Lake Needwood

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits.
To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 2.3 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Mark Ball & Nikou39:23
2Lincoln Tudor & Samira41:10
3Viktoria Makarevich42:27
4 Rainbow Kitty Club42:31
5Sarah Wilkin & Dan & Raley & Oliver43:04
6Erin Gifford & Max & Molly44:13
7Tonya Lee & Nicholas & Catherine & Nyen45:30
8BSA Troop 204 Brown & Dylan & Chloe & Garrett46:25
9Stephanie Madrigal & Arle & Celia & Diego48:25
10Mame TempletonQOC50:26
11Harry JonesQOC53:15
12Valentina TsypnyatovaQOC62:19
13Troop 96 Anglade & Paul71:37
14Troop 96 Harris & Xavier & Alonte80:23
15Troop 96 Johnson-Samuel & Kenji & Rannell & Marcus82:03
16Katherine DeBons & VirginiaDNF (37:09)
16Dorota Preysnar & Kevin & JackQOCDNF (38:26)
16Kevin Pedone & IsabellaQOCDNF (38:26)
16Matyas MinarQOCNC (19:59)


Yellow

Course Length: 2.6 km

Course Climb: 75 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Matyas MinarQOC32:15
2Boryana PeevaQOC38:04
3Evgeni PeevQOC38:10
4Reiko Rager & SilasQOC43:08
5Shivika Malik & Pratik43:32
6Cara HonzakQOC46:10
7Shinobu Kusakabe48:20
8Rikke Jepsen & RussellQOC51:06
9Seneca HonzakQOC51:19
10Yoko Tanaka55:57
11Emanuelli Silveira57:25
12Dina Beatty57:30
13Michelle FishQOC57:48
14Jessica LopesQOC58:11
15BSA Troop 457 Gr Yates & Elliot & Kristian & William60:44
16BSA Troop 457 Gr Yates & Michael & Christian & Matthew62:11
17Mark Murphy & ChrisQOC70:20
18Jana Robinson & DavidQOC75:07
19Linda CorneliusQOC80:45
20Blake Burket & Imelda & KathrynQOC83:08
21Nathanael Hudson & Ryan83:58
22BSA Troop 204 Graff & Mireya & Axel & Andrew84:34
23Sadie Lynch84:37
24Julie Hudson & Cameron & AgnesQOC87:25
25BSA Troop 204 Merchant & Tariq & Zolfa & Reza90:17
26Jessica Privler & Wren94:58
27BSA Troop 204 Akpinar & Alex & Evan & Mark95:02
28Amy LoudenQOC109:48
29BSA Troop 457 Gr Donodeo & Joey & Jim & Ethan110:47
30Audrey Shen118:33
31Anna Chenoweth & Serena & ChrisDNF
31Katia VolonsevichQOCDNF
31John HoerlQOCDNF (100:26)
31BSA Troop 457 Gr Secairo & Sebastian & AnneMP (94:30)


Orange

Course Length: 5.9 km

Course Climb: 190 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Michael Callow83:54
2Turkmen OzerolQOC88:25
3Charles ShellQOC91:54
4Michal Jarnik92:45
5Christopher Owens96:33
6Samantha WalkerQOC97:33
7Serhot Ozturk112:25
8Andrew Bennett114:56
9Art Cantrell115:42
10Ryan MukherjeeQOC135:24
11Shanna SorrellsQOC137:39
12Stephanie CoffinQOC137:48
13Justin Levine & Oghale144:59
14Greg Feeney & Emily145:09
15Alena VolkovaQOC147:46
16B148:39
17Jonathan Barone & Jordan & Caroline149:39
18Kim Lopez & Alfredo238:51
19Elizabeth ShaferQOCDNF
19Ameena BenselloumDNF
19Michaela P. & Michal & Sofia & SamDNF (110:30)
19Monika Miksatko & Mattias & TobiasDNF (114:11)
19Lucia Williamson & Timothy & Liliana & ZojaDNF (114:33)
19Carrie Lund & John MarshallDNF (143:44)
19Mark Rossetti & Xena & Ben & AbbyDNF (148:31)
19Rachel Hovde & Rosie & Mark & NealDNF (148:45)
19Beatri BennettQOCMP (138:40)


Brown

Course Length: 4.6 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Elliott HamiltonQOC56:13
2John WhittyQOC59:45
3David DohertyQOC63:04
4Jody LandersQOC71:01
5Miroslav HonzakQOC71:43
6JP LandersQOC72:03
7Ginny QuamQOC78:44
8Heidi OnkstQOC81:45
9Rob WilkisonDVOA82:58
10Elena Semenova83:50
11Paul HessionQOC84:58
12David RagerQOC85:04
13Michael Kostiw86:54
14Eugene Vasilchenko89:03
15Jeffrey BloomQOC91:39
16Mark MaceQOC93:11
17Helen DohertyQOC96:35
18Janet TrysonDVOA96:56
19Gary QuamQOC100:06
20John LandersQOC100:32
21Howell Desierto & ElinaQOC107:11
22Yury Isakov107:42
23Angela HuesmanQOC113:08
24Florence TanQOC113:52
25Darren Boczar & Dina & Paul115:37
26Ariel Walcutt119:43
27David Gedney & Elise120:16
28Anthony Teolis & Carole123:23
29Alexander HoughtonQOC135:00
30Ryan Collins & Lucy136:18
31Zachary Houghton & MartinQOC136:31
32Cecilia LandersQOC137:53
33Bill GrubbQOC139:24
34Ilya Semenov & Marissa139:46
35Charles Pastel & Rachel145:10
36Richard BriggsQOC149:55
37Boyan Onyshkevych & LukashQOC169:55
38Mike NewmanQOC181:30
39Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC202:49
40Suzanne IzzoQOC249:35
41Steven MonesDVOADNF
41Michael Press & MaddieDNF
41Charles Lund & did not downloadDNF
41Ethan PastelDNF
41Nyall MeredithQOCDNF
41Daniel MinarQOCMP (97:26)


Green

Course Length: 5.8 km

Course Climb: 180 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Richard OliverQOC55:49
2Adam SmithQOC58:08
3Anders Sundstrom60:18
4Dennis DohertyQOC68:07
5Peggy DickisonQOC71:45
6Istvan NagyDVOA75:04
7Tom WellsQOC76:33
8Matt Strube79:00
9Jana SeidlovaQOC79:19
10Elena Makarevich79:53
11Yevgeniy Semenov81:55
12Corbett DabbsQOC82:24
13Tom StratQOC83:30
14Jan MerkaQOC83:34
15Esben Jepsen84:49
16Martins JonassQOC87:48
17Dorota Preysnar88:04
18Linda KohnROC88:20
19Gregory PalardyQOC88:29
20Justin GreenQOC90:06
21Anne JepsenQOC90:17
22Svetlana FrolenkoDVOA90:54
23James LingarQOC94:24
24Richard WornerROC95:17
25David McIntireQOC101:34
26Oleg VolonsevichQOC101:48
27Gary SmithQOC107:17
28Christopher ZbrozekQOC107:43
29Russell DamtoftQOC117:37
30Mary SnieckusQOC119:07
31Paul CollinsonQOC120:48
32Frantisek BrabecQOC121:33
33Wendy WQOC122:00
34Todd Gazelle & Cecilia124:26
35David LevineQOC136:36
36Matthew Dirndorfer & Theresa146:00
37Francis HogleQOC148:59
38Suzanne SheldenQOC193:21


Red

Course Length: 6.9 km

Course Climb: 185 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Daniel Callow64:16
2Angelica RileyDVOA66:57
3Nadim AhmedQOC73:04
4Addie NolanQOC77:16
5Glen TrysonDVOA78:07
6James Weber78:21
7Victor FrolenkoDVOA86:42
8Neal AttfieldQOC88:19
9Tom NolanQOC93:04
10Kim JepsenQOC94:10
11Patrick FarleyQOC97:02
12Charles CarrickQOC98:44


Blue

Course Length: 8.8 km

Course Climb: 220 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Joseph BarrettQOC57:34
2Glenn Pastel66:47
3Wyatt RileyDVOA70:16
4Norbert Linke75:52
5Ken WalkerQOC76:03
6Andre Pivoto80:57
7Michael DickeyQOC81:07
8Ted GoodQOC84:04
9Victor LinQOC85:23
10Evgeny TsypnyatovQOC89:10
11David PrudenQOC89:37
12Florin TencariuDVOA93:18
13Michael WoodQOC100:27
14Mike StasiowskiQOC108:48
15Hideharu TanakaQOC122:56
16Brock Morgan124:22
17Benjamin RobertsQOC134:39
18Dustin Brown & Emery178:02
19Jesus Rodriguez198:34
20Kevin Padilla200:08
21John BakerQOCDNF (108:01)
21Loretta DoanDNF (173:00)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).