Rosaryville

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 2 km

Course Climb: 40 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1John Fahnestock & Derick32:28
2Evan & Emily WirzburgerQOC38:56
3Anne Ramires & Phineas43:05
4 Desmarais Family 2QOC45:58
5Malik Shelton51:14
6BSA Troop 1994 Hedgehog Grp 551:37
7BSA Troop 1994 Fox Grp 555:49
8BSA Troop 1994 Snowdrop Grp 457:20
9Inara GranovskiyQOC57:55
10Tammy Beardmore71:47
11BSA Troop 1994 Owl Grp 576:13
12Emily Bacon & KellyQOCDNF
12Phoenix KingMP (51:14)


Yellow

Course Length: 3 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dominik HonzakQOC27:54
2Dakota HonzakQOC30:54
3Duncan SanterreCalvert NJROTC32:16
4Hugo EstradaQOC36:36
5Nicholas TurzaQOC36:44
6Garrett SweeneyCalvert NJROTC40:07
7BSA Troop 1994 Boar Grp 743:13
8Dorina Watermolen46:16
9Daniel MinarQOC47:35
10BSA Troop 1994 Otter Grp 553:47
11Glenn PastelQOC56:45
12Daniel Sanford57:38
13James Curran & Iana Dankova59:20
14Scott & Colleen Huchton59:42
15Austin FinleyCalvert NJROTC60:01
16Travis EglyPatuxent NJROTC61:30
17Katerina ZambranaQOC62:40
18Jessica LopesQOC64:59
19Amy LoudenQOC74:04
20Erika GiggeyCalvert NJROTC76:10
21Briana AbrahamQOC83:05
22BSA Troop 1994 Eagle Grp 589:50
23Harry JonesQOC90:01
24Robert Gray98:42
25Yoojia Fook & Sarah HongQOC100:06
26Linda Liepaskalna110:39
27Kaitlyn DevriesCalvert NJROTC117:19
28Matyas MinarQOCDNF (68:07)
28Travis Coberly & Lindy & Roscoe & MayaDNF (134:33)


Medium Mountain Bike

Course Length: 15.5 km

PlaceNameClubTime
1Kathleen LennonQOC102:33
2Jan MerkaQOC106:11
3Frantisek BrabecQOC112:36
4Katerina ZambranaQOC112:47
5Dennis DohertyQOC113:31
6Aaron LinvilleQOC122:26
7Kris BeecroftQOC137:38
8Dagmar MerkovaQOC146:17
9Alexis MerkaQOC152:53
10Cathy Hovis & Jen schoberQOCDNF
10Sarah SorensonQOCDNF (117:54)
10Stephen DohertyQOCDNF (127:45)
10Mark ThomsenQOCDNF (131:01)
10Miguel PerezMP (130:58)


Orange

Course Length: 5.4 km

Course Climb: 125 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Oleg VolonsevichQOC79:02
2Dylan BishopPatuxent NJROTC80:13
3Andrew BennettQOC82:14
4Anthony CurtisCalvert NJROTC97:26
5Gavin Weise & PhionaQOC107:02
6Brandon VailCalvert NJROTC113:15
7Hannah SmithCalvert NJROTC126:36
8Courtney Moore & MItchell Blowey134:48
9Rachel Jablonowski & Mark138:30
10Joe Hufnagle152:13
11Osmery GarciaCalvert NJROTC162:05
12Joe PastelQOC163:50
13Shanna Sorrells164:51
14Jane AlonsoQOC165:27
15David AlexanderQOC167:09
16Chrys Tadler & Tyler Monahan178:05
17Ginny QuamQOC179:07
18Stephen O'MearaQOC211:23
19Tegan MortimerQOCDNF
19Stephen DohertyQOCDNF (92:28)
19Beatri BennettQOCDNF (100:32)
19Art CantrellQOCDNF (118:06)
19Barbara Gersack & Kim Fischer & Cathy MadsenQOCDNF (143:14)
19Chris Schierkolk & GabeDNF (156:35)


Brown

Course Length: 4.7 km

Course Climb: 90 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Tom NolanQOC51:33
2Greg LennonQOC53:03
3Jan MerkaQOC61:57
4Kathleen LennonQOC61:59
4Glenn PastelQOC61:59
5Dagmar MerkovaQOC64:28
6Addie NolanQOC64:32
7JP LandersQOC73:50
8Kelly CoulbyCalvert NJROTC74:54
9Patricia MaceQOC80:57
10Gary QuamQOC81:46
11Edward EnsonQOC81:50
12Alexis MerkaQOC83:44
13Jeff HaskellQOC88:21
14Nyall MeredithQOC88:26
15Shannon CostelloQOC89:09
16Mark MaceQOC90:32
17Craig SheldenQOC92:40
18Don FishQOC94:33
19Dennis BorieQOC101:14
20Richard BriggsQOC103:56
21Scott SharpQOC104:07
22Broadrick ButtsCalvert NJROTC104:38
23Helen DohertyQOC107:00
24Mike NewmanQOC113:36
25Suzanne SheldenQOC113:55
26Mike DvorskyCalvert NJROTC117:19
27Robert BleacherCalvert NJROTC120:27
28Robert LinesQOC128:50
29Boyan OnyshkevychQOC129:01
30Eva MatveevaQOC130:43
31David LevineQOC135:39
32Thomas TeifkeQOC143:48
33Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC154:21
34Caleb WithersPatuxent NJROTC154:52
35Vanessa LightfootPatuxent NJROTC206:35
36Camille IzdepskiPatuxent NJROTC206:37
37Miguel PerezDNF
37Michelle SvobodaQOCDNF (96:10)
37Florence TanQOCDNF (119:48)
37David McIntireQOCDNF (119:50)
37Helen WhittyQOCDNF (124:12)
37Stephanie CoffinQOCDNF (129:07)
37Pam DvorskyCalvert NJROTCDNF (129:09)
37Heather WalshQOCDNF (141:36)
37Halie HartCalvert NJROTCMP (83:51)


Short Mountain Bike

Course Length: 9.5 km

PlaceNameClubTime
1Greg LennonQOC86:59
2Art CantrellQOC101:50
3Dennis BorieQOCDNF
3Tom Walsh & Heather & ThomasQOCDNF (89:54)
3Tavia SullensQOCDNF (106:56)
3Shanna and Howie Pedal to the Metal!QOCDNF (278:25)


Green

Course Length: 5.8 km

Course Climb: 145 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Martins Jonass61:17
2Austin GiggeyCalvert NJROTC67:14
3Nathan BeardmoreCalvert NJROTC70:55
4Dennis DohertyQOC77:33
5Keg GoodQOC79:33
6Tom WellsQOC79:49
7Tyler BoulaisCalvert NJROTC85:49
8Cody MooreCalvert NJROTC90:33
9Dominic ReynoldsCalvert NJROTC94:31
10Heidi OnkstQOC97:23
11Allan Watermolen97:49
12John BakerQOC99:47
13Hideharu TanakaQOC100:33
14Robert RichQOC100:37
15Anne JepsenQOC107:49
16John WirzburgerQOC108:03
17Derrick ReddenCalvert NJROTC113:54
18Charles CarrickQOC117:32
19Sarah SorensonQOC119:41
20Jennifer WernerQOC120:22
21John VincentPatuxent NJROTC123:17
22Robin Moon128:26
23Mary FosterQOC140:12
24Greg Prouty140:13
25Kevin PeckCalvert NJROTC150:14
26Jan ZichaQOC150:33
27Paul MorrisQOCDNF
27Daniel QuinnQOCDNF
27Bryan SingerQOCDNF (151:47)
27Steve MonesQOCDNF (166:33)
27Christopher PuinQOCDNF (171:25)


Long Mountain Bike

Course Length: 20.1 km

PlaceNameClubTime
1Chris GrossQOC100:40
2Michael StasiowskiQOC113:51
3Petr MinarQOC130:25
4Mary FosterQOC179:29
5Greg ProutyQOCDNF
5Paul MorrisQOCDNF (114:54)
5Jennifer WernerQOCDNF (121:02)
5Matthew KnightQOCDNF (122:44)
5Mark Finisecy & Susan EstesDNF (274:49)


Red

Course Length: 7.1 km

Course Climb: 155 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Rick OliverQOC73:49
2Kim JepsenQOC76:51
3Cash CostelloQOC95:05
4Jared SilkQOC98:25
5Petr MinarQOC99:29
6John MillerQOC102:54
7Patrick FarleyQOC109:52
8Howie WeinsteinQOC116:53
9Ryan MooreCalvert NJROTC139:43
10Rob FieldQOCDNF


Blue

Course Length: 8.8 km

Course Climb: 175 m

Number of Controls: 19

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC73:32
2Matthew StoutQOC76:20
3Joesph BarrettQOC81:39
4Joshua SanchezPatuxent NJROTC87:04
5Michael WoodQOC87:13
6Dave PrudenQOC110:20
7Michael StasiowskiQOC119:37
8David OnkstQOC122:47
9Matthew KnightQOC167:21
10Ben RobertsQOCMP (139:25)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).