Granite

ourse results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 2.8 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Hiroko KunimotoQOC74:05
2Linda Liepaskalna & NikoletteQOC78:31
3Summer Oliver & Luke & BrookeQOC84:40
4Stephen Tyler & Peggy & Teresa & JoleneQOC110:33
5Winifred Lichtman & Winnie & HilaryDNF


Yellow

Course Length: 2.8 km

Course Climb: 75 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Steven GrippandoQOC49:43
2Seneca HonzakQOC50:44
3Tanamar ZaharQOC50:49
4Ralph Fernandez & Ryland & SophiaQOC52:13
5Jesse BrittonQOC53:27
6Ulysses SomQOC57:27
7Darika Sukpom59:20
8Amy LoudenQOC62:48
9Elyssa Klett & Andree Fortman & Heather PearsonQOC71:04
10Alice Jackson & Andrew Ruef72:43
11Karisa HornQOC81:08
11Kory HornQOC81:08
12Karen ButlerQOC87:47
13David Frank IIIQOC93:28
14Shawn Forrest & Alyssa & Laura & & Samuel104:22
15Family CroneQOC116:42
16Keara Moore & Brian BergerQOC116:56
17Jason BegueQOC152:30
18Ron FenicleQOC152:56
19Roger WhyteQOCDNF (56:39)
19Christina YoungQOCDNF (83:35)
19Christina BarbuckDNF (85:51)


Orange

Course Length: 3.9 km

Course Climb: 90 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Travis SiehndelQOC47:30
2Jeff HughesQOC49:36
3Don FishQOC52:56
4Inara GranovskiyQOC55:42
5Howell Desierto & ElinaQOC68:41
6Martin Lichtman69:08
7Zachary DesmondQOC69:12
8Reiko Rager & SilasQOC74:57
9Cecilia LandersQOC77:44
10Kim Field81:52
11Robert LinesQOC83:09
12David JohnstonQOC87:25
13Bryanna Yeh & Joe DownsQOC104:16
14Chritianne AllenQOC109:07
15Som UlyssesQOC109:28
16Jeff HaskellQOC114:46
17Brad Colbeck & PreawQOC115:18
18Helena ShipleyQOC117:50
19Jen Anderson & Teri ParsonsQOC138:34
20Barbara Hemstreet & Joseph Fish159:12
21Lisa & David SimpsonQOCDNF (89:14)
21Zech GriesmyerQOCDNF (97:38)
21James ShipleyQOCMP (100:13)
21Ester ShipleyQOCMP (101:20)
21Josephine ShipleyQOCMP (108:04)
21Christina BarbuckMP (115:41)
21Jeff Elder & Nyla & Anna & Ian & Jay & AllisonQOCMP (149:09)


Brown

Course Length: 3.6 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Martins Jonass & Abdul WahabQOC39:17
2Joe SehnalQOC45:25
3Daniel LathropQOC53:31
4John J MillerQOC55:18
5Tegan MortimerQOC55:59
6Doris LeeQOC58:12
7Michael DePrenger58:46
8Jared Birthday A & Matt & Anthony & Ryan& Kristen& LeeQOC61:29
9Andrew KeirnQOC63:04
10Ryan Mukherjee & Diane66:44
11John LandersQOC66:58
12Patrick Field67:08
13Edward EnsonQOC67:17
14David McIntireQOC74:21
15Richard BriggsQOC74:25
16Hannah CollinsQOC77:51
17Mary SnieckusQOC86:46
18Caleb WithersPatuxent NJROTC87:38
19Kelly SingerQOC90:58
20Steven JonesQOC97:29
21Bob MalkowskiQOC104:43
22Charles Fletcher & CapeQOC104:47
23Boyan OnyshkevychQOC108:13
24Pete McLaughlinQOC119:10
25Randy Linville & Pam MillerDNF
25John BlaisdellQOCDNF (101:54)
25Wendy AlbergQOCDNF (127:21)
25Beth Ann StasiowskiQOCDNF (176:58)
25Ernest Wright & BradyQOCMP (109:07)


Green

Course Length: 5.2 km

Course Climb: 180 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Dennis DohertyQOC64:03
2Tom StratQOC66:12
3Allison BrownQOC73:16
4Jody LandersQOC73:41
5Tom WellsQOC78:55
6JP LandersQOC81:26
7Joel FordQOC83:24
8Wendy WQOC87:50
9Ryan CollinsQOC93:00
10Rob BriberQOC101:13
11John VincentPatuxent NJROTC103:36
12David RagerQOC104:59
13Helen DohertyQOC106:08
14Bryan SingerQOC110:08
15Zachary Desmond110:14
16Robert StalickQOC112:27
17Shannon CostelloQOC130:04
18Jan ZichaQOC130:29
19Craig SheldenQOC138:50
20Gary SmithQOC176:45
21Steve MonesQOC190:29
22Eric McWilliams & Michelle & EricQOC191:04
23Sean CollinsQOCDNF (146:57)
23Leon Torbert & KimQOCDNF (171:19)
23Lisa & David SimpsonQOCMP (116:25)


Red

Course Length: 7.3 km

Course Climb: 220 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Rick OliverQOC70:03
2Daniel QuinnQOC77:13
3Conner FrostQOC80:55
4Michael ChaneyQOC86:20
5Cash CostelloQOC99:52
6Tom BruceQOC100:54
7Travis SiehndelQOC113:08
8Paul MorrisQOC117:30
9John OrganekQOC120:53


Blue

Course Length: 8.4 km

Course Climb: 290 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ryan StasiowskiQOC71:16
2Jon TorranceQOC71:48
3Victor LinQOC85:59
4Ben RobertsQOC102:03
5Jeremy KinsellQOC109:41
6Michael StasiowskiQOC114:27

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).