Manassas
Course results can be seen below as well as on Attackpoint and WinSplits. Don't forget to enter your course into RouteGadget as well.
Next event: Lake Needwood near Rockville, MD, Sunday April 12.
White
Course Length: 1.9 km
Course Climb: 20 m
Number of Controls: 7
Place | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Campbell | QOC | 31:04 |
2 | Catherine Griffin & James | 34:30 | |
3 | Samantha Walker | QOC | 34:49 |
4 | Caroline Griffin & Jordan | 35:23 | |
5 | Peter Campbell | QOC | 36:01 |
6 | Jens Scott Family (4) | 36:12 | |
7 | Nicole Aleksieva | QOC | 45:38 |
8 | Erik Grant | 52:15 | |
9 | Sudhi&Family Mishra | QOC | 53:59 |
10 | Rouse Family (12) | MP (82:11) |
Yellow
Course Length: 2.5 km
Course Climb: 20 m
Number of Controls: 9
Place | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse & Kate Spangler | 22:05 | |
2 | Anna Campbell | QOC | 24:54 |
3 | BSA Troop 670 & Adam & Marshall & Brett | 36:44 | |
4 | Cynthia Carabelli | QOC | 38:03 |
5 | Caroline&Jordan Griffin | 42:42 | |
6 | Group 3 BSA Troop 157 & Jason & the awesomes | 45:33 | |
7 | Brooke Oliver | QOC | 46:31 |
8 | Court Zabel | QOC | 48:07 |
9 | Pavol Popovic Group (4) | QOC | 48:53 |
10 | Samantha Walker | QOC | 49:37 |
11 | Jian-Shing Wu (3) | 64:39 | |
12 | John Sharrock | QOC | 66:06 |
13 | Haley Family (4) | 70:34 | |
14 | Len Ramboyong Family (5) | 74:15 | |
15 | Group 1 BSA Troop 157 & Rocky & Matthew | 74:56 | |
16 | May Joy Grenier (3) | QOC | 78:25 |
17 | Gaye Holman | 81:14 | |
18 | Group 2 BSA Troop 157 & Connor & Arthur | 87:43 | |
19 | Hannah & Jacob LeFors | DNF (89:14) | |
19 | Patrick Hession | QOC | MP (33:03) |
Orange
Course Length: 3.2 km
Course Climb: 25 m
Number of Controls: 9
Place | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Diana Aleksieva | QOC | 45:15 |
2 | Sara Lopez | QOC | 46:03 |
3 | Willian Martland | 46:16 | |
4 | Daniel Brizuela | QOC | 48:12 |
5 | Allen Wu | 51:16 | |
6 | Helen Martland & Kate Anderson | 53:41 | |
7 | Maggie Pruden | QOC | 56:17 |
8 | Lewis Hart | QOC | 56:58 |
9 | Scott Family (4) | 66:44 | |
10 | Julie Hudson & Lucas | QOC | 69:40 |
11 | Zac Ufnar & Will Doyle | QOC | 71:17 |
12 | Perkins Family | QOC | 73:01 |
13 | Courtney Shelden | QOC | 75:05 |
14 | Lee Daehun (2) | 79:10 | |
15 | Court Zabel | QOC | 80:56 |
16 | Paxton Alsgaard & Sarah Whites | 84:06 | |
17 | Lee Todd | QOC | 88:05 |
18 | Daniel Pike | QOC | 101:10 |
19 | Zhong & Isabella Zhang | 123:10 | |
20 | Helen Klein (4) & Alice & Tim & Jimbo & 3 dogs | QOC | 125:34 |
21 | Andrew & Evan Zhang & Weihong Yin | DNF | |
21 | Melaina Sharpe | DNF (108:04) | |
21 | John Koss | MP (79:25) |
Brown
Course Length: 4.4 km
Course Climb: 35 m
Number of Controls: 7
Place | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Smith | QOC | 38:07 |
2 | Laura Holian | QOC | 56:58 |
3 | Bob Fawcettt | QOC | 59:15 |
4 | Robert Hart | QOC | 65:11 |
5 | Maggie Pruden | QOC | 66:19 |
6 | Lydia Andrews | QOC | 70:03 |
6 | Sidney Sachs | QOC | 70:03 |
7 | Kelly Singer | QOC | 70:39 |
8 | Edward Enson | QOC | 71:08 |
9 | Kate & Jesse Spangler | 76:20 | |
10 | Shannon Costello | 76:37 | |
11 | Doherty&Wilkenson | 77:42 | |
12 | Nyall Meredith | QOC | 80:39 |
13 | Allen Wu | 82:10 | |
14 | Rae Ann Hicks | QOC | 82:41 |
15 | Eva Matveeva | QOC | 86:18 |
16 | Richard Briggs | QOC | 87:57 |
17 | Gwen Kirby | QOC | 105:02 |
18 | Keith & Holly Allen | 106:20 | |
19 | Tom Smerling | QOC | 108:41 |
20 | Marchant Family (3) | QOC | 113:38 |
21 | Daniel Shelden | QOC | 117:14 |
22 | Gerson Monjaras | QOC | 135:25 |
23 | Alvin Song (3) | DNF | |
23 | Valerie Meyer | QOC | DNF |
23 | Cody Hicks | QOC | DNF (55:25) |
23 | Joe Klopfer | QOC | DNF (140:13) |
23 | Xiwen Li | QOC | MP (82:01) |
23 | Tiffany Wagner & Mike Jerue | MP (119:05) | |
23 | William Kirchner & Brittany | MP (139:09) |
Green
Course Length: 6.2 km
Course Climb: 60 m
Number of Controls: 11
Place | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mihai G Sirbu | QOC | 59:22 |
2 | Brian Fisher | QOC | 61:52 |
3 | Nicholas Grenier | QOC | 64:55 |
4 | Tom Strat | QOC | 65:31 |
5 | Jared Silk | QOC | 68:47 |
6 | Brian Preednon | QOC | 73:04 |
7 | Albina Zavrevski | HVO | 76:19 |
8 | Alan Oprsal | SMOC | 77:50 |
9 | Russ Damtoft | QOC | 78:12 |
10 | Tom Wells | QOC | 78:15 |
11 | Frantisek Brabec | QOC | 81:21 |
12 | Michael Rounds | RMOC | 82:05 |
13 | Rob Briber | QOC | 82:58 |
14 | Paul Hession | QOC | 83:38 |
15 | Mark Hicks | QOC | 87:17 |
16 | Brett Sidelinger | QOC | 88:17 |
17 | Bill Vienna | QOC | 89:45 |
18 | Vince & Riesa Cassano | ROC | 94:08 |
19 | Dennis Doherty | QOC | 97:30 |
20 | Mark Mace | QOC | 104:07 |
21 | Bryan Singer | QOC | 107:50 |
22 | Mark Henderson | 107:59 | |
23 | John Vincent | Patuxent HS NJROTC | 112:23 |
24 | Yuri Zavrevski | HVO | 112:52 |
25 | Patricia Mace | QOC | 117:37 |
26 | Craig Shelden | QOC | 127:20 |
27 | John Studach | QOC | 142:46 |
28 | Keg Good | QOC | DNF (40:21) |
28 | Nadim Ahmed | QOC | MP (59:20) |
Red
Course Length: 8.8 km
Course Climb: 85 m
Number of Controls: 14
Place | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Martland | HVO | 62:34 |
2 | Daniel Quinn | QOC | 72:48 |
3 | Peter Zavrevski | HVO | 73:49 |
4 | Kim Jepsen | QOC | 81:57 |
5 | Matthew Knight | QOC | 92:50 |
6 | Cash Costello | QOC | 94:25 |
7 | John Baker | QOC | 99:58 |
8 | Matt Holman | 100:09 | |
9 | David Onkst | QOC | 106:30 |
10 | Franklin Silva Netto | QOC | 112:42 |
11 | Heidi Onkst | QOC | 116:31 |
12 | John Rosicky | QOC | 118:42 |
13 | Gary Smith | QOC | 124:34 |
14 | Steve Camp | QOC | 129:47 |
15 | Ben Bloschock | QOC | 138:27 |
16 | Kathryn Michels | QOC | DNF (117:28) |
Blue
Course Length: 10.2 km
Course Climb: 95 m
Number of Controls: 15
Place | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Torrance | QOC | 69:10 |
2 | Jon Campbell | QOC | 76:55 |
3 | Dave Pruden | QOC | 79:50 |
4 | Videlin Aleksiev | QOC | 80:14 |
5 | Victor Lin | QOC | 83:11 |
6 | Jan Merka | QOC | 91:55 |
7 | Ted Good | QOC | 102:21 |
8 | Charles Carrick | QOC | 104:39 |
9 | Peggy Dickison | OK | 106:07 |
10 | Victoria Campbell | QOC | 106:13 |
11 | Thomas Cochrane | QOC | 107:57 |
12 | Dagmar Merkova | QOC | 108:14 |
13 | Benjamin Roberts | QOC | 111:30 |
14 | Chris Ammon | QOC | 115:38 |
15 | Mark Becker | QOC | 131:31 |
16 | Cliff Hamal | 134:34 | |
17 | David Levine | QOC | 193:41 |
18 | Dallas & Sami Shaw | DNF | |
18 | Bryan Garman | QOC | DNF (26:07) |
Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).