Rosaryville

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits.
To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.

Our thanks to Mike and Pam Dvorsky, who did a fantastic job of designing a set of courses at Rosaryville that went beyond the standard course array, with the addition of Beige, Long Orange and Long Yellow to the course mix. QOC participants benefited from the course design and course setting work that Mike and Pam did for the NJROTC Regional Championship Meet that was held the day before our event.

We are indebted to the following volunteer crew members who helped to make the Rosaryville event possible. Thanks to Paul Collison, John Landers, JP Landers, Tim McCormick & Angela Huesman, for handling the setup and registration on what turned out to be a pretty blustery day.

Thanks to Amy and Valerie for their always expert handling of the e-punch desk. I know I speak for everyone when I give a special shout-out to Amy for the homemade cookies and treats that she so generously prepares and distributes at the download station.

We greatly appreciate the folks who stuck around at the end of the day and helped with control pickup, including: Dave Linthicum, Dennis Borie, Tim McCormick, Frantisek Brabec, John and Chloe Cummings, Ted Good, Victor Lin and Jared Silk. Many thanks to John Baker and David & Reiko Rager for helping to pack up the meet kit and epunch equipment. Lastly, thanks again to the Dvorsky’s who not only did the course setting, but they stayed until the end of the day to oversee the packing of the control bags, e-punches and stands.

You are all fantastic!! We wish everyone a peaceful Holiday Season and we look forward to seeing you in 2022!

-Jody & Cecilia Landers, Meet Directors.

White

Course Length: 2.6 km

Course Climb: 45 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Meredith Gray & Will & AnnaQOC48:01
2Amy LoudenQOC59:08
3Katherine DeBons & JeremyQOC66:59
4Claire WinchesterQOC71:21
5Harry JonesQOC75:26
6Danielle Moore106:44
7Michael Manteuffel & Marie & GiannaQOCDNF (109:28)


Yellow

Course Length: 3.2 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Boryana PeevaQOC54:09
2Hristina PeevaQOC74:21
3Evgeni PeevQOC77:25
4Becky PattersonQOC79:15
5Corbett Dabbs & Mackenzie & ColinQOC82:00
6Elizabeth Ward & Joe & SubrataQOC84:47
7Timothy McCormickQOC90:54
8Teri Ayotte & TessaQOC105:28
9Chloe CumingsQOC113:56
10Matt Wilson & Cheryl & Maxwell & RoseQOC114:09
11Tirzah Somers & Eric141:59
12Andrew Doverspike & Colin & William153:18
13Suzie LaBelle & JamesMP (144:49)


Long Yellow

Course Length: 4.4 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Addison Larrow & EliseQOC74:01
2Nicole AleksievaQOC90:17
3David Ayotte & MaddoxQOC91:49
4Max Lennon & Kayleen96:56
5Pam DvorskyQOC100:16
6Jill Tennyson & Ivy & Paige & Zach101:31
7Dominik Zambrana & Vincent & KaterinaQOC102:33
8Veronika Grant & Viktor & Maximilian102:44
9Seth Spears & Lisa125:13
10Pamela CommerfordQOC144:08
11Radka Herndon & VeronikaQOC153:47
12Shay SmithQOC164:06
13Rashann DuvallQOC164:08
14Javaz HuntingtonQOC164:09
15Iva ZichaQOCDNF
15Sam SomersQOCDNF
15Sydney DixonQOCDNF (79:58)


Orange

Course Length: 4.5 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Samantha WalkerQOC86:31
2Reiko RagerQOC110:31
3Jeffrey Haskell & Don ThompsonQOC131:00
4Stephanie CoffinQOC131:08
5Patrick O'Shea & Dan LathropQOC137:32
6Alexander HoughtonQOC138:44
7Justin Levine & OghaleQOC154:25
8Safiya BorieQOC199:19
9Sherry Outen & MalachiQOCDNF
9Jason HatayeQOCDNF
9Barrett WashingtonQOCDNF (138:41)
9Shanna SorrellsQOCDNF (145:44)


Long Orange

Course Length: 6.1 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Art CantrellQOC117:45
2Craig McIntireQOC163:10
3Josh Pomeroy & Maggie & EllieQOC171:16
4Debbie PedersonQOC252:10
5Lauriell Webb & Dan & ShawnDNF (189:16)


Beige

Course Length: 3.8 km

Course Climb: 110 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Virginia DeBonsQOC81:33
2David McIntire & EvanQOC91:26
3Martin HoughtonQOC102:23
4Sidney SachsQOC110:54
5Zachary HoughtonQOC112:47
6Boyan Onyshkevych & RomanQOC123:43
7Diane MukherjeeQOC127:27
8Florence TanQOC131:59
9Suzanne IzzoQOC227:20


Brown

Course Length: 5.4 km

Course Climb: 125 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Elliott HamiltonQOC54:17
2Peggy DickisonOK55:39
3David DohertyQOC58:20
4George HornbergerQOC59:47
5Joseph PastelQOC62:03
6JP LandersQOC80:32
7David RagerQOC80:41
8Justin Brown & LexieQOC81:25
9John LandersQOC83:25
10Steve CampQOC87:47
11Kathleen LennonQOC88:10
12Christopher ZbrozekQOC88:33
13Mary SnieckusQOC91:23
14Franklin FishQOC92:40
15Gary QuamQOC98:23
16Monika KornhauserQOC99:51
17Robert BriberQOC103:44
18Adelaide NolanQOC106:36
19Michael Wood & KellyQOC121:06
20Turkmen OzerolQOC127:21
21Helen DohertyQOC127:36
22Wendy WroblewskiQOC130:33
23Casey MotonQOC131:15
24Angela HuesmanQOC133:27
25Beatri BennettQOC141:15
26Bill GrubbQOC145:24
27Ginny QuamQOC145:50
28Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC176:11
29Pete McLaughlinQOC238:39
30Greg LennonQOCDNF
30Michael KostiwDNF (102:18)
30Miguel Perez & IbrahimMP (141:50)


Green

Course Length: 7 km

Course Climb: 125 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ted GoodQOC61:43
2Adam SmithQOC72:08
3Tom NolanQOC76:32
4Tommy LaneQOC78:09
5Jan MerkaQOC81:29
6Christopher SilvaQOC85:02
7Neal AttfieldQOC93:57
8Tom WellsQOC94:39
9Justin GreenQOC94:50
10John OrganekQOC98:13
11Frantisek BrabecQOC125:37
12Michal JarnikQOC127:34
13Sam Coyner143:13
14Paul CollinsonQOC154:32
15David LevineQOC161:26
16Suzanne SheldenQOC171:36
17Craig SheldenQOC171:44
18Christopher PuinQOC262:02


Red

Course Length: 8.3 km

Course Climb: 150 m

Number of Controls: 17

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken WalkerCSU74:45
2Spencer JohnsonQOC83:13
3Jared SilkQOC91:30
4Martins JonassQOC95:19
5Marie PangracovaQOC96:36
6Videlin AleksievQOC105:57
7Diana AleksievaQOC117:03
8John CumingsQOC123:22
9Dave ConnollyQOC127:26
10Matthew KnightQOC129:03
11Charles CarrickQOC129:22
12Sarah Sorenson & MatthewQOC175:52
13Mark Thomsen & TereseaQOC210:13
14Rob FieldQOCDNF (86:38)
14Christopher GrossQOCMP (84:20)
14Dennis DohertyQOCMP (95:48)


Blue

Course Length: 9.8 km

Course Climb: 155 m

Number of Controls: 18

PlaceNameClubTime
1Joseph BarrettQOC69:10
2Michael DickeyQOC107:40
3Glenn PastelQOC109:07
4Victor LinQOC111:14
5Michael StasiowskiQOC122:10
6Benjamin RobertsQOC131:37
7Howie WeinsteinQOC143:00
8Misty NielsenQOC217:17
9Dennis BorieQOC241:50
10Mary FosterQOCDNF
10David GedneyQOCDNF (163:25)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).