Cunningham Falls

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 1.9 km

Course Climb: 30 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Team B Troop 3 G36:21
2Luke Oliver36:35
3Edwin Vasconez41:56
4Matthew Dirndorfer43:58
5Amy LoudenQOC48:02
6Ben Cady & Aaron & Amanda49:17
7Clara Chu & Alex Goh50:30
8Harry JonesQOC51:45
9Heather Niemela55:07
10Team A Troop 3 G57:28
11Team C Troop 3 G62:51
12Michael BianchettaQOC64:37
13Mandy Martyniuk & JoeyMP (53:53)


Orange

Course Length: 2.4 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ethan Miller20:26
2Adam Remsberg23:09
3Miroslav HonzakQOC24:36
4Lewis Faulk34:55
5 Alex and Emma36:55
6John CumingsQOC37:34
7Warren Weber39:32
8Heidi OnkstQOC41:45
9Elina DesiertoQOC43:36
10Katia VolnosevichQOC43:45
11Howell DesiertoQOC48:10
12Jane LeggettQOC48:49
13Krystian Davis50:11
14 Matt and Aaron55:34
15Dominik Honzak & Penn FaulkQOC55:36
16Heather Walsh56:42
17Kaye Schrinel & Brian & EmmaQOC61:47
18Mckenna Flint61:52
19Mark Biesiada61:57
20Matthew Dirndorfer62:37
21Daniel BrizuelaQOC65:44
22Adam & Caleb HeifetzQOC65:51
23Jessica LopesQOC67:36
24Radka HerndonQOC79:13
25Julia Follis81:40
26 Maria and Abdul98:15
27Jason Hataye113:14
28Wendy Van NordenQOCMP (84:48)


Brown

Course Length: 3.8 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Mary SnieckusQOC68:04
2JP LandersQOC69:07
3Alex SuarezPatriot NJROTC74:06
4Rob BriberQOC74:25
5Oleg VolonsevichQOC75:19
6Mary Schmidt76:31
7Mark MaceQOC78:12
8David MciIntireQOC80:48
9Bircan Tekin82:49
10Elena Semenova82:50
11Richard Fulton94:09
12Garrett Fulton94:12
13Don FishQOC95:29
14Daniel LathropQOC99:05
15Patricia MaceQOC144:17
16Jill SheetsQOC160:43
17Norbert LinkeQOCDNF
17Nyall MeredithQOCDNF
17Beth Ann StasiowskiQOCDNF (47:26)
17Mike NewmanQOCDNF (104:59)
17Craig SheldenQOCDNF (140:09)
17Cecilia LandersQOCDNF (174:52)


Green

Course Length: 4.8 km

Course Climb: 160 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Rick OliverQOC55:24
2Nicholas Schmidt68:23
3John BakerQOC82:41
4Corey CutshallPatriot NJROTC85:20
5Jody LandersQOC85:32
6David SimpsonQOC101:29
7Charles CarrickQOC105:52
8Eugene VasilchenkoQOC108:32
9Dagmar MerkovaQOC115:05
10David LevineQOC145:25
11Caleb RexroadLoudoun Co NJROTCDNF (74:42)
11Maxwell JankePatriot NJROTCDNF (116:20)


Red

Course Length: 6.2 km

Course Climb: 210 m

Number of Controls: 15

PlaceNameClubTime
1Alexis MerkaQOC146:54
2Jared SilkQOC170:08
3Hideharu TanakaQOCMP (128:20)


Blue

Course Length: 7.6 km

Course Climb: 290 m

Number of Controls: 21

PlaceNameClubTime
1Jon TorranceQOC86:45
2Nadim AhmedQOC106:02
3Eugene Tcipnjatov113:27
4David Onkst152:16
5Sam McAleeseQOC163:35
6Norbert LinkeQOCDNF (55:25)
6Zach KuderPatriot NJROTCDNF (108:16)
6Victor LinQOCDNF (114:17)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).