Intro to Orienteering - Pohick



White

Course Length: 3 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Cordell Hansen19:40
2Mollie Williams-Booth42:59
3Jon Schmidt & Gavin Schmidt45:03
4Cora Gelman52:03
5Samson King & Sam Kim & Jennifer Kang60:40
6Jessica Peterson64:32
7Haixia Jin67:15
8Bethany Bellon67:48
9Sarah Bruner68:41
10Becky Kuperus68:44
11Jessica LeBlanc & Scarlet LeBlanc71:07
12Group A BSA Troop 68071:21
13Shawn Readnour & Brad Readnour72:05
14Karen Ward & Pam Austin & McKenna Austin-Ward74:43
15Gregory Sawyer & Tim75:41
16Rachel Kennedy & Blake Kennedy77:21
17Colin Guggenmos Grp 180:20
18Fevzi Bilgin & Deniz Bilgin & Sander Bilgin81:13
19Group B BSA Troop 68082:55
20Joan Girardi85:32
21Andrew Frank & Caleb86:18
22Linna Walz & Robert86:27
23Dani Huang91:30
24Group C BSA Troop 68093:10
25Jai Kanchan & Pravin KanchanDNF
25Joe Kennedy & Hannah KennedyDNF
25Avery SmithDNF
25Colin Guggenmos Grp 2MP (66:28)
25Ruth WalzMP (80:43)
25Jeff HaskellQOCNC (61:06)


Yellow

Course Length: 3.8 km

Course Climb: 100 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Daniel MinarQOC57:43
2Stu Smither57:54
3Matyas MinarQOC58:24
4Group C BSA Troop 74064:15
5Osmery GarciaCalvert NJROTC65:43
6Group A BSA Troop 74067:47
7Austin GiggeyCalvert NJROTC68:00
8Cody MooreCalvert NJROTC69:04
9Nicole Carter & Stephen Ellis70:10
10Andrew Sackett71:34
11Halie HartCalvert NJROTC73:21
12Brodrick ButtsCalvert NJROTC75:46
13Lynnea Jensen76:44
14Corinne Florie76:58
15Brandon VailCalvert NJROTC78:15
16Group B BSA Troop 74084:49
17Jane Stephan84:54
18Anthony CurtisCalvert NJROTC88:24
19Noel PockeyCalvert NJROTC90:31
20Kelly Crandall100:15
21Elena Lumby105:02
22Brittany Tovar105:18
23Howell Desierto106:11
24David Cedel107:14
25Patrick Feng108:17
26Jerry Smith & Wei Smith & Lizzy Smith110:39
27Noel Soto & Moises Paulino111:30
28Hannah SmithCalvert NJROTC112:48
29Holly Thompson114:23
30Emi LundbladQOC115:14
31Lorien Jackson & Brian Jackson115:18
32Kelly Brickley & Caitlin Brickley116:08
33Michael Hunter & Susanna Hunter133:35
34Ismael Escobar & Ana Escobar136:02
35Jess Lynd & Sara Settles & Rachel Alcazar140:21
36Jen Linko159:13
37Phil HargisDNF
37Bhavani Pathak & Robert Sutherland & Arjun SutherlandDNF
37Cordell HansenDNF (40:34)
37Rafael Pilavdzic & Julia Pilavdzic & Enis PilavdzicDNF (45:37)
37Aleisha LaChetteDNF (119:42)
37Brant Anderson & Claire AndersonDNF (177:42)
37Natasha AndersenMP (112:06)
37Andrew KommQOCNC (32:32)
37Mark LundbladQOCNC (52:20)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).