Wheaton

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint or Winsplits. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.

White

Course Length: 2.5 km

Course Climb: 50 m

Number of Controls: 9

PlaceNameClubTime
1Tolik Kuznetsov22:34
2Eliza WalkerQOC31:01
3Lena Gordiyenko 331:48
4Gregory Butler & Gregory39:50
5John Barpoulis40:05
6Harry JonesQOC42:06
7Duncan SanterreCalvert NJROTC42:08
8Kaitlyn DeVriesCalvert NJROTC42:20
9 Hye Kim 354:07
10Jeremy Debons & KatherineQOC55:00
11 White Famialy 3 & James & Felicia & Jessica55:10
12Mark Clegg 462:47
13Natalia Novikova 3 & Course in reverseDNF (46:23)
13Joseph Cowen Daniel CleggMP (63:09)


Yellow

Course Length: 3.3 km

Course Climb: 60 m

Number of Controls: 7

PlaceNameClubTime
1Samantha WalkerQOC40:19
2Brandon VailCalvert NJROTC42:57
3Debbie FugateQOC46:12
4Kaitlyn DeVries47:41
5Duncan Santerre47:48
6Austin FinleyCalvert NJROTC51:13
7Ken FugateQOC56:35
8Ericka GiggeyCalvert NJROTC58:32
9David AlexanderQOC67:50
10Sarah Fish67:59
11Man NguyenQOC79:06
12 Dammeyer/Strube 382:10
13Nelson Barrios86:56
14Gregory Butler89:15
15Julie Hudson & CameronQOC91:59
16Chase ShrinerCalvert NJROTC93:33
17 Saksena Group 5100:14
18Michael BianchettaQOC114:51
19Gabriel HallbergCalvert NJROTC114:54
20Barbara Gusask & Cathy Madsen124:30
21Tenley PetersonDNF
21Isaiah MackallCalvert NJROTCMP (137:01)
21Theodore ParkerCalvert NJROTCMP (137:02)
21Tolik Kuznetsov & 2nd courseNC (36:26)


Orange

Course Length: 4.5 km

Course Climb: 105 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Andrew Yazhuk59:53
2Eugene Vasilchenko60:34
3David Doherty60:40
4Travis SiehndelQOC61:23
5Davy DeArmond61:24
6Daniel LathropQOC62:27
7Steve CampQOC65:41
8Andy Gerald70:50
9Dominic ReynoldsCalvert NJROTC76:19
10Ryan Pfister & Taylor Maxwell78:53
11Oleg VolonsevichQOC80:42
12Jennifer WernerQOC82:04
13Will Forrest82:41
14 UMD Geology Club & Over confident & under trained85:16
15Warren WeberQOC85:23
16Joseph AbramsQOC87:01
17Anthony CurtisCalvert NJROTC91:57
18 UMD Lathrop Lab 3 & Sarah & Samuel & Brian92:48
19John WhittyQOC95:08
20Steve Holden & LucasQOC96:28
21Ginny QuamQOC98:18
22Soil UMD Geology Club103:09
23Dustine Reppuhn & Julie GuyQOC107:00
24Reiko Rager & SilasQOC107:36
25 Team Jacklitch 2109:33
26Rebecca RichQOC116:21
27Richard PaladinoQOC124:38
28Igneous UMD Geology Club127:50
29Ksenia Ulianova141:39
30Stephen O'MearaQOC153:52
31Darika Sukpom160:22
32Patrick BrownQOC194:14
33 Hawks Family 6DNF
33Josh BascomQOCMP (95:01)


Brown

Course Length: 3.6 km

Course Climb: 85 m

Number of Controls: 8

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ken Walker JrCSU27:10
2Cody MooreCalvert NJROTC41:47
3Jillian DohertyQOC44:21
4Brodrick ButtsCalvert NJROTC44:25
5Mark MaceQOC49:49
6Austin GiggeyCalvert NJROTC52:12
7Rob WilkisonDVOA53:11
8Don FishQOC54:34
9Elena Semenova57:24
10Helen DohertyQOC57:36
11Gerson MonjarasQOC57:37
12Chris ZbrozekQOC58:00
13Joe Privitera62:29
14Bryan SingerQOC65:05
15Kelly SingerQOC66:34
16Robert BleacherCalvert NJROTC67:20
17Mary SnieckusQOC68:12
18Halie HartCalvert NJROTC68:29
19Kevin PeckCalvert NJROTC69:21
20Michael PerkinsQOC73:02
21Nyall MeredithQOC73:57
22Casey MotonQOC74:17
23Nathan TenniesQOC79:22
24Derick ReddenCalvert NJROTC86:05
25Gary QuamQOC87:08
26Eva MatveevaQOC87:26
27William + Henry Chesarek90:10
28Florence TanQOC90:40
29Sarah SorensonQOC91:38
30Stephanie CoffinQOC101:35
31Michael Defrenger & Kenny Hansen & Jared Meadows103:36
32Beth Ann StasiowskiQOC110:08
33Boyan OnyshkevychQOC113:22
34Amy LoudenQOC113:41
35Osmery GarciaCalvert NJROTC126:41
36Mike DvorskyCalvert NJROTC126:51
37Suzanne IzzoQOC127:18
38Dennis & Balogun Borie & RashawnQOC144:13
39Pam DvorskyCalvert NJROTC176:47
40Hannah SmithCalvert NJROTC177:09
41Kara Callahan & Miguel PerezDNF (82:27)


Green

Course Length: 5.4 km

Course Climb: 150 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Daniel QuinnQOC49:27
2Tom NolanQOC54:14
3Tom WellsQOC58:22
4Dennis DohertyQOC58:49
5Addie NolanQOC63:44
6Erin BrandtQOC64:11
7Martins Jonass64:41
8Anne JepsenQOC65:46
9Joe SehnalQOC66:21
10Virginia DeBonsQOC74:47
11Blaire BinghamQOC75:15
12Frantisek BrabecQOC76:48
13Heidi OnkstQOC78:46
14David RagerQOC78:57
15Gogi KalkaQOC79:30
16Sam Coyner82:13
17Rob BriberQOC82:49
18David SimpsonQOC86:35
19Robert RichQOC88:44
20Julie KeimSVO88:59
21David LevineQOC96:07
22Shannon CostelloQOC102:19
23Ryan MukherjeeQOC103:01
24Elina Desierto103:44
25William Schork104:58
26Steve MonesQOC107:55
27Matt Strube118:23
28Mark Walderhaug124:45
29Christopher PuinQOC156:58
30Wendy WQOCDNF (105:36)


Red

Course Length: 7.7 km

Course Climb: 185 m

Number of Controls: 16

PlaceNameClubTime
1Boris GranovskiyQOC52:27
2Joesph BarrettQOC57:13
3Ted GoodQOC62:40
4Sam McAleeseQOC67:11
5Michael WoodQOC68:03
6Kim JepsenQOC70:31
7Gavin WeiseQOC73:46
8Nadim AhmedQOC74:46
9Adam SmithQOC75:18
10David OnkstQOC77:54
11Inigo AhedoQOC79:16
12Patrick FarleyQOC79:45
13Dave ConnollyQOC82:10
14Jack Anderson82:41
15Cash CostelloQOC84:45
16Ben RobertsQOC89:55
17Michael StasiowskiQOC93:08
18Jared SilkQOC96:55
19Matt HolmanQOC96:58
20Hideharu Tanaka101:12
21Ryan Stambaugh104:19
22Davy DeArmondQOC113:13
22Travis SiehndelQOC113:13
23Evgueni Belyi124:13
24Thomas Huff176:52
25Matt Hutchens & Shannon & SheridanDNF (122:42)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).