Cunningham Falls

Course results can be seen below. Splits are available on Attackpoint. To enter your routes and see how others went, head to RouteGadget.



White

Course Length: 2.7 km

Course Climb: 115 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Inara GranovskiyQOC48:02
2Radka HerndonQOC70:27
3 Troop 1998A & Braeden & Quintin & Will & Joshua & AngieDNF
3 Troop 1998B & Jacob & TammyDNF (86:42)


Yellow

Course Length: 3.5 km

Course Climb: 145 m

Number of Controls: 12

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ryan Mukherjee & DianeQOC63:23
2Broyana PeevaQOC64:46
3Patrick HessionQOC79:08
4Rebecca RichQOC93:34
5Evgeni PeevQOC113:20
6 Nesbitt Chris & Vanessa Brigham151:02
7Alan & Will Tolley157:38
8Gabby NathanPatuxent NJROTCDNF (122:01)


Orange

Course Length: 4 km

Course Climb: 130 m

Number of Controls: 10

PlaceNameClubTime
1Martins Jonass81:02
2Eugene Vasilchenko151:19
3Katia VolonsevichQOC162:57
4Barbara Gusack & Cathy Madsen & Kim FisherDNF
4Robert LinesQOCDNF
4Vincent MartinQOCDNF (73:18)
4River DanversPatuxent NJROTCDNF (143:39)
4Vanessa LightfootPatuxent NJROTCDNF (147:41)


Brown

Course Length: 4.5 km

Course Climb: 120 m

Number of Controls: 11

PlaceNameClubTime
1Boris GranovskiyQOC47:32
2Janet TrysonDVOA154:58
3Paul CollinsonQOC162:12
4Oleg VolonsevichQOC199:24
5Don DavisQOCDNF
5Florence TanQOCDNF
5Allison BrownQOCDNF (39:32)
5Richard SanchezPatuxent NJROTCDNF (42:45)
5Thomas BlankQOCDNF (89:33)
5Robert RichQOCDNF (137:31)
5Elina DesiertoDNF (143:26)
5Frantisek BrabecQOCDNF (148:26)
5Hideharu Tanaka & YokoDNF (148:34)
5Suzanne IzzoQOCDNF (189:47)


Green

Course Length: 5.7 km

Course Climb: 210 m

Number of Controls: 13

PlaceNameClubTime
1Glen TrysonDVOA108:20
2Tom NolanQOC118:50
3Peggy DickisonOK119:20
4Sam ListwakQOC136:28
5Tom StratQOC183:26
6Jody LandersQOC209:36
7Patrick FieldsQOCDNF
7Doris LeeQOCDNF (73:17)
7John LawrenceQOCDNF (107:14)
7Zack KuderPatriots NJROTCDNF (107:55)
7Paul HessionQOCDNF (124:27)
7Diana AleksievaQOCDNF (169:22)
7Keg GoodQOCDNF (175:18)


Red

Course Length: 7.3 km

Course Climb: 250 m

Number of Controls: 14

PlaceNameClubTime
1Joshua SanchezPatuxent NJROTC119:23
2Videlin AleksievQOC120:01
3Charles CarrickQOCDNF
3Turner LeighLoudoun Co NJROTCDNF (89:02)
3Kim JepsenQOCDNF (134:25)
3Rob FieldsQOCDNF (166:42)
3Mary FosterQOCDNF (186:35)


Blue

Course Length: 9 km

Course Climb: 385 m

Number of Controls: 17

PlaceNameClubTime
1Ted GoodQOC146:58
2Eugene TcipnjatovQOC191:36
3Nadim AhmedQOCDNF
3Jennifer Gold & Kris HasenauerDNF
3Michael DickeyQOCDNF (110:58)
3David OnkstQOCDNF (119:55)
3Joseph BarrettDNF (187:15)
3Francis HogleQOCDNF (201:19)
3Erik GrunerQOCDNF (213:13)

Abbreviations: DNF = did not finish, MP = mispunch, NC = non-competitive (usually 2nd course or course setter/vetter), OT = overtime (more than 3 hours or returned after course closing time).